2019 CIPS Global Ornamental Fish Championship Schedule

Date: 2019-11-08 View: 129 Compiler:

CIPS Global Ornamental Fish Championship Schedules

 

CIPS Global Arowana Championship  

Location: Hall 6.2

Nov. 20

10:00-10:30  Opening Ceremony

10:30-11:00  1st Round: Judges Drawing Lots

11:00-12:30  2nd Round: Top 8 

12:30-13:30  Break

13:30-15:00  3rd Round: Top 4

15:00-16:00  Evaluation of the Mixed Group

16:00-17:00  Evaluation by Public Judges

Nov. 21

10:00-10:30  Judge Panel Entering the Field

10:30-12:00  Judge Panel Inspecting and Reviving

12:00-13:00  Break

13:00-16:00  Evaluation by Judge Panel

16:00-17:00  Selecting the Grand Champion

Nov. 22

10:00-12:00  On-site & Online Auction

12:00-13:00  Break

13:00-14:30  Judges On-site Commenting

14:30-17:00  Award Ceremony

Nov. 23rd

10:00-12:00  On-site Online Commenting

12:00-17:00  Move-out

 

CIPS Global Goldfish Championship

Location: Hall 6.2

Nov. 19

1400-17:00  Benching

Nov. 20

9:00-12:00  Preliminary Selection & Final Contest

14:00  Results Announcement

Nov. 21

14:30  Award Ceremony (T Stage, New Product Area, Hall 5.1)

Nov. 22

9:00-12:00  VIP Buyers Visiting and Meeting with Competitors

14:00-16:00  General Buyers Visiting

Nov. 23

12:00-17:00  Move-out

CIPS Global Flower Horn Championship

Location: Hall 6.2

Nov. 19

     12:00-17:00  Benching

Nov. 20

900-1200  Judges Grading

14:00   Result Announcement

14:30-16:00  Judges Commenting

Nov. 22

900-1200  Communicating

13:30-14:00  Award Ceremony (T Stage, New Product Area, Hall 5.1)

14:00-14:30  Lecture (T Stage, New Product Area, Hall 5.1)

Nov. 23

900-1200  On-site Communication

12:00-17:00  Move-out

 

CIPS Global Guppy Championship

CIPS Global Betta Championship

CIPS Global Loricariids Championship

CIPS Global Red Sword Fish Championship

CIPS Global Ornamental Shrimp Championship

CIPS Global Crayfish Championship

Location: Hall 6.2

Nov. 19

   12:00-17:00  Benching

Nov. 20

9:00  Staff Meeting

9:30-12:00  Judging

19:00-22:00  Fans Meeting on Guppy, Betta, and Loricariids (in the Hotel)

Nov. 21

15:00-15:30 Award Ceremony (T Stage, New Product Area, Hall 5.1)

15:30-17:00 Judges On-site Commenting

1900-2200 Fans Meeting on Red Sword Fish, Ornamental Shrimp, Crayfish (in the Hotel)

Nov. 22

9:00-16:00  Judges On-site Commenting, Communication

18:30-20:00  Dinner Party

Nov. 23

9:00-12:00  On-site Communication

12:00-17:00  Move-out

 

CIPS Global Discus Championship

Location: Hall 6.1

Nov. 19

    12:00-17:00 Benching

Nov. 20

900-1200 Judges Evaluating

14:00  Result Announcement

14:30-16:00 Judges Commenting

Nov. 21

13:30-14:00 Award Ceremony

Nov. 22

10:00-12:00 Move-out

 

CIPS Live International Aquascaping Contest (CLIAC)

Location: Hall 6.1

Nov. 20

1000-1600 CLIAC

1430-1530 Opening Ceremony

Nov. 21

9:00-12:00 Commenting on CIAC 2019 Works

1300-1600 CFAA Contest

Nov. 22

900-1000  Judging on CFAA Contest

1000-1200 Award Ceremony

1500-1700 Aquascaping Show

Nov. 23

900-1200  Communication

1300-1800 Move-out

 

CIPS International Marine Aquascaping Contest

Location: Hall 6.1

Nov. 18

1000-1600 Preparation

Nov. 19

1000-1600 9 Competition

Nov. 20

1000-11:00 Judges Grading

13:00-1400 Judges Commenting, Award Ceremony

Nov. 23

900-1200  Communication

1300-1800 Move-out

 

CIPS Biotope Aquarium Contest

Location: Hall 6.1

Nov. 19

09:00 - 17:00 On-site Scenery Building | Six Biotope Aquarium Themes

Nov. 20- Nov. 23

09:00 - 17:00  Display of Seven Biotope Aquarium Themes

Nov. 20

10:00 - 11:30  Meeting on CBAC 2020 Themes

14:00 - 16:00  Award Ceremony

16:00 - 17:00 Commenting on Winning Works

Nov. 21

10:00 - 17:00 Meeting with Masters

Time: Nov. 22

10:00 - 17:00 Workshop

Nov. 23

9:00 - 12:00 Communication

13:00 - 18:00 Move-out